dsc03068-640x480

Hi everyone!!

This is my first experience to review my new phone because a lot of people ask me to do full blog post for my new phone after I share it on my instagram & Twitter.  The response is very huge and I was surprised that a few of my readers have told me that they bought it after saw my short review o.o

But then, One day suddenly his screen lights off and I can not use the touch screen keyboard since I do the upgrade on counter blackberry in Binjai city.
dsc03055-640x480
My 75.000 rupiah Phone get’s broken like that and I was very very sad T_____T

Okay first of all.. You guys knew that I have Lenovo A6000 right?

My boyfriend wanted me to buy get new phone Sony Xperia C4 Dual, but the phone is so expensive, like 4.199.000 rupiah [14000USD] here.. And the batterai Non – removable Li – Ion 2600 mAh..  photo 6_zps880db718.png
I don’t know about you, but I care mostly about batterai for my phone. But I dont want to buy expensive phone anymore cos still feel heart broken because of my Blackberry 9800.
Then I heard about this phone when I ‘m review the latest phones. Feedback was coincided once with my profession as a freelance writer online. They focus on their Lenovo A7000, But the mobile phone can only be purchased through the online trading site Lazada 😦
DSC02413
Simple because it has sleek design, very pretty indeed! Also it’s very light, and the best thing is it’s back camera is 8MP, and front camera is 2MP!!
Can you believe it! It’s like the best front camera in the whole world at the present!!  photo 18_zps6a561248.png
And the price is like half of my Blackberry 9800, while it’s not that different I think?
I only care about stuffs that i use, I dont really care about the spec hahaha. As long as camera is good, can do instagram and play games, then it’s ok for me LOL.

They kinda like I – phone but oh well, a lot of smartphones nowadays are like this. I dont really know about spec or design or what cos i am not a gadget freak so I will review the camera ability only I am sorry LOL.

So its front camera is like magic, it has Beauty Feature [so you don’t need to edit your pic through Camera 360 or what] that instantly smoothen’s your skin, brightens them up, as well as make your face skinnier!!!
Now that’s what I want from a phone!!!  photo 7_zpsb3b360eb.png
That’s like the best phone for every women.. We all need it LOL to cheat facebook profile pic LOL.
dsc03059-640x480
I don’t really use Camera 360 or what, cos they make the whole pics blur, and small, and complexion is pretty much washed out. I like bright and sharp pics, but I also want my face to be clear hahaha. Did I ask too much?  photo 1_zpscccab512.png
Also my 9800 cannot take pics when it’s dark, but Lenovo’s sensor is very nice so they still allow me to take pictures under low light!

I am very satisfied with it  photo 5_zps059e499d.png

That above pictures are taken inside my room with dark lighting, so this is what it looks like with good lighting inside a mall [using its front camera]
All the pictures result are not enhanced with any photo editor or such, it’s all fresh result~
I will now use Lenovo more than Blackberry I think hahaha.. I don’t have big heart to throw my 9800 away cos it’s freakin expensive. And no one really wants to buy  screen lights offhahaha. So I’ll still use it along with my Lenovo.
Probably just to listen to some music and play games? While with Lenovo, I can camwhore camwhore and camwhore and such hahaha.. But then, anything that Blackberry can do, Lenovo also can LOL.
Dunno why my blog is so random, cos I talk about technology now. But then, it’s about my life, a part of it, and also this is technology to make you a little prettier.
Price for Lenovo A6000 is Rp 1.700.000 [ around 170USD] so it’s pretty affordable in my opinion! photo 20_zps5d2368e3.png
I heard that it’s so popular so it’s sold out anywhere. But make sure to get this phone if you intend to change into new one, or just want additional phone to camwhore haha!   photo 19_zpsea30aab8.png
signature_1